WHEN /

October 10, 2020,

Registration 8 AM

Starting 9 AM

WHERE /

2020 Bedford Rd

Cumberland, MD 21502

ABOUT THE EVENT /

The Roman Run 5k Trail Run/Walk is great fun for all ages that will benefit children in our local community. If you are going to do something good for someone else you might as well have fun doing, it right? Then the Roman Run is for YOU!

  • Facebook

Run 5K

Run our 1.5-mile loop twice through mud and woods up and over the mountain, all while testing yourself and pushing the limits. You will never be the same.

Age Groups for the 5K:

10-under

11-13

14-16

17-19

20-29

30-39

40-49

50-59

60-over

 

AWARDS

Awards will be given to the Male/Female OVERALL winner and to the 1st Place Male/Female in each age group.

Walk

Walk our 1.5-mile loop, that will sure to be challenging enough for those with experience and easy enough for a novice. 

Color

Before it is all said and done you won't look the same but it will be worth it.

Race Beneficiaries

OUR AMAZING Platinum LEVEL SPONSORS

EastCoastLogo-White-200px.png

OUR AMAZING GOLD LEVEL & ABOVE SPONSORS

Smart Choice.png
Allegany Family Dentistry.png
Logo - Timbrook Automotive.jpg

Thank You to all our 2020

Sponsors

SILVER Sponsors:

Walter Yoder & Sons

Wester MD Recovery Service

 

Bronze Sponsors:

Aspito Family 

Best Way Pizza

CHP Truck & Bus

Coney Island Famous Weiners

Dan’s Welding & Fabrication

Ebyland

Flying Eagle Discount Outlet

Fox’s Pizza

Regina Hamm, CPA

Hartley’s Pizza

Ironwood Craftsman

Jennifer’s Desserts

Mapleridge Properities

Marcy’s Mountain Dog Grooming

MSP, Cumberland Barrack

My Eye Dr.

Service Master of Allegany County

Service Unlimited, Inc.

Sugar Grove Farm

Twigg’s Automotive

T-Shirts

These amazing Tshirts are just in and hot off the presses and are ready for you just sign up and get one of your own!  

AND THE 2019 WINNERS ARE...

Place    Name                Gender    Age Group    Time

1    Ethan Hilgeman          M              (14-16)        23:47

2    Devin Morris                M              (20-29)        26:39

3    Melody Kentrus           F               (30-39)        27:44

4    Lauren Hancox            F               (14-16)        27:00

5    Tom Ruckert                M           (60 & Over)   29:00

6    James Oberhaus        M              (30-39)        29:23

7    Savannah Lipscomb   F               (20-29)        30:20

8    Derrick Smith              M              (20-29)        30:22

9    Marcus Everly             M              (14-16)        30:23

10  Jacob Dawson           M              (14-16)        31:06

11  Caleb Zimmerman    M               (14-16)

12  Elijah Ziler                  M        (10 & under)     33:58

13  Carl Zimmerman       M               (14-16)        34:00

14  Kori Smith                  M               (20-29)        34:20

15  Dillon Smith               M               (17-19)        34:21

16  Larry Elder                  M              (40-49)        36:00

17  David Pierre               M               (20-29)        36:14

18  Brittany Leese            F                (20-29)        36:17

19  Issac Growden           M         (10 & under)    36:24

20  Josh Snyder               M               (20-29)        36:14

21  Mason Gross             M          (10 & under)

22  Donald Gross            M               (40-49)        36:17

23  Jacob Shade             M          (10 & under)    36:24

24  Jared Leese               M               (20-29)        36:30

25  Luke Reed                 M               (14-16)        36:32

26  Wes Reed                  M               (40-49)        37:11

27  Daney Bowling          F            (60 & Over)    37:41

28  Jacob Bone               M               (11-13)        37:46

29  Andrew Maistros       M         (10 & under)    37:47

30  Joshua Park               M               (20-29)        37:46

31  Grayson Long            M        (10 & under)     37:47

32  Tatum Bishop            M        (10 & under)     38:33

33  Samuel Zufall            M               (11-13)        39:19

34  Denia Hocherl          F                 (30-39)        40:10

35  Gary Long                 M               (40-49)        40:22

36  Sommer Starr            F                (40-49)        40:53

37  Ryan Gardner           M                (20-29)        41:18

38  Jennifer Snyder        F                 (40-49)        41:28

39  Scott Roberson        M                (50-59)        41:28

40  Christopher Hartz    M             (10 & under)  41:43    

41  Arik Hartz                 M                  (20-29)       41:44

42  Gregory Harding     M             (60 & Over)    41:46

43  Cristina Freas           F                  (30-39)        41:54

44  John Hart                 M             (60 & Over)    42:13

45  Dennis Bishop         M             (60 & Over)    42:16

46  Chris Maistros         M                 (11-13)        42:19

47  Alice McCullough   F                  (40-49)        42:41

48  Jennifer Elliot          M                 (40-49)        42:52

49  Bill Park                    M                 (50-59)        43:46

50  Emily Bussard          F                  (14-16)        43:55

51  Sharon Harding       F              (60 & Over)    43:56

52  Jessica Harding       F                  (40-49)        45:05

53  Abie Duvall              F             (10 & under)    46:50

54  Isaac Duncanson     M            (10 & under)    46:51

55  Trey Duncanson      M            (10 & under)    47:04

56  Rose Maistros          F             (10 & under)    48:03

57  Gregory Rapson      M                 (30-39)        48:29

58  Caleb Fry                 M            (10 & under)    48:30

59  Jacob Fry                 M           (10 & under)   101:31

60  Bridget Fry               F                (40-49)        101:33

61  Blaine Thorne          M          (10 & under)    102:17